Skiing race for workers of JSC “Tatavtodor”

04-03-2014

Ski race competitions for workers of JSC “Tatavtodor” were held in sports centre “Narat” on March 01, 2014 in Sabinsky district of the Republic of Tatarstan. Men and women competed separately in four age categories.


Winners of individual score competitions were:


1st age category

Men:

1st place: F.F. Kamalov, Chelninsky branch;

2nd place: S.V. Petrov, Mamadyshsky branch;

3rd place: D. Zh. Zainullin, Aksubayevsky branch;

Women:

1st place: A.A. Akhmetshina, Nizhnekamsky branch;

2nd place: L.F. Sharipova, Sabinsky branch;

3rd place: A.M. Gusamova, Mamadyshsky branch;


2nd age category

Men:

1st place: F.F. Sharipov, Menzelinsky branch;

2nd place: R.M. Salikhov, Arsky branch;

3rd place: I.Z. Safiullin, Aksubayevsky branch;

Women:

1st place: O.A. Mamurova, Chelninsky branch;

2nd place: G.S. Zinnatova, Arsky branch;

3rd place: L.V. Lvova, Mamadyshsky branch;


3rd age category

Men:

1st place: I.M. Vildanov, Sabinsky branch;

2nd place: S.N. Lastochkin, Aksubaysky branch;

3rd place: M.A Ibragimov, Chelninsky branch;

Women:

1st place: L.A. Lavrentyeva, Menzelinsky branch;

2nd place: A. Kh. Asylgarayeva, Chelninsky branch;

3rd place: F.N. Mubarakshina, Mamadyshsky branch;


4th age category

Men:

1st place: Yu. I. Romanov, Drozhzhanovsky branch;

2nd place: N.M. Gilfanov, Menzelinsky branch;

3rd place: I.A. Sultanov, Arsky branch;

Women:

1st place: N.B. Yusupova, Nizhnekamsky branch;

2nd place: A.D. Artemyeva, Aksubayevsky branch;

3rd place: R. I. Minnebayeva, Arsky branch;


The judges decided team placing as follows:

1st place – team of Arsky branch,

2nd place – team of Chelninsky branch,

3rd place – team of Sabinsky branch.


The winners were awarded with certificates of honour, acknowledgements and medals. The winning branches were awarded with prize cups for the 1st, 2nd and 3rd place.


The sport fans had a good time, too. They could participate in the different contests, and in the end of the festival everyone sang folk songs and took part in ritual burning of Maslenitsa effigy.

Skiing race for workers of JSC “Tatavtodor”
Skiing race for workers of JSC “Tatavtodor”
Skiing race for workers of JSC “Tatavtodor”
Skiing race for workers of JSC “Tatavtodor”
Skiing race for workers of JSC “Tatavtodor”
Skiing race for workers of JSC “Tatavtodor”
Skiing race for workers of JSC “Tatavtodor”
Skiing race for workers of JSC “Tatavtodor”
Skiing race for workers of JSC “Tatavtodor”
Skiing race for workers of JSC “Tatavtodor”
Skiing race for workers of JSC “Tatavtodor”
Skiing race for workers of JSC “Tatavtodor”
Skiing race for workers of JSC “Tatavtodor”
Skiing race for workers of JSC “Tatavtodor”
Skiing race for workers of JSC “Tatavtodor”
Skiing race for workers of JSC “Tatavtodor”
Skiing race for workers of JSC “Tatavtodor”
Skiing race for workers of JSC “Tatavtodor”
Skiing race for workers of JSC “Tatavtodor”
Skiing race for workers of JSC “Tatavtodor”
Skiing race for workers of JSC “Tatavtodor”
Skiing race for workers of JSC “Tatavtodor”
Skiing race for workers of JSC “Tatavtodor”
Skiing race for workers of JSC “Tatavtodor”

Back to the list